Day 2: AEE Show with Jade, Foxxy, and Natassia

Well lets begin where we left off yesterday and that was me getting back from Sands Expo. So after uploading the youtube clip I freshened up and met my Texas friend Bunny at the Circle Bar for some drinks and mingling. Hanging out at this bar is so much better than any club LOL, it was packed and if you follow me on twitter you will see my scandalous dress and DD’s made a BIG impression. So I got kinda buzzed from my drinks and headed back to the room around 3 but a friend stopped by, LOL, so bed time and chat on the computer put me well close to 5 am, ugh! After about five hours of sleep I was back up and ready for day two. We packed the SUV and headed to the show. Upon arriving we stopped at the Ultimate T-girls booth to Interview the LOVELY Natassia Dreams. Let me tell you that her booth was steady with guys going crazy as she showed off that amazing body. We did a great Interview with her that you will see soon. (Note that the youtube stuff is done with my flip camera but we did high quality interviews with microphone that will be edited once the show is over). After spending some quality time with Natassia I then stopped at the Hot Movies Booth to Interview the lovely Misti Dawn. Misty is a female porn star from Louisville, Kentucky which is only 45 minutes from my house. We met on twitter have been twittering back and forth so long it was nice to finally meet her. I cant wait till you get to meet this newcomer and send her some love! As I was passing the AVN Booth I see this big round ass filling out a tight dress and its none other than Sexxy Jade and Pk Vegas. Jade and Foxxxy had a table with the fresh faces group so naturally I headed over there for tons of pictures and some one on one time with both. Let me say that Foxxy is even shorter than Mia LOL…………..Ill let you in on a little secret, shhhhh! I stood behind the table so I could take my heels off when Interviewing Foxxxy that bitch is short. By this time it was approaching PM and it was time to head to the Mustang Ranch Booth for my on air Playboy Interview with Nikki Hunter and Christy Canyon. I love those girls but let me tell you that one of the other guests was Isis Taylor and she is FINEEEE. So it was time for me to leave the Sands and head over to the Palms Pearl Theatre for Avn Presenting awards rehearsal. It was so crazy to be sitting in a room with such Porn people as Joanna Angel, Lexington Steele, Rocco Stiffardi, Jenna Haze, Nick Manning and the list went on and on. I am truly blessed to have a career that I’ve managed to mainstream as I have. You guys are going to giggle and maybe gasp at some of the corny lines that I have to say with Nick Manning and Margaret Cho, yep you read it right I’m sharing the stage with Margaret fucking Cho. Well Peeps its after PM and I’m exhausted time to shower and relax and decide if I want to go out or relax tonight before a VERY long day tomorrow and night.

Much Love and Respect,
Wendy Williams

P:S Oh how the hell did I forget to announce that TrannyAwards.com announced the 2010 winners and I was lucky enough to win 2010 Best TG Solo Web site and apparently by a big margin. This was so nice because I really work so hands on with my web site and have put more blood and tears than I’ve made financially. I want to thank the judges, Grooby Productions for starting the awards, Sponsor of my category Bobs Tgirls (though he has never shot me, Hint Hint) and most importantly to every person who has ever taken the time to visit my site as a member or otherwise. Finally to my webmaster Vincent a big thank you also.

Over 100 pictures from today to be up on www.hotwendywilliams.com by Sunday!